Little Hearts

2013 Fundraisers


2013 FUNDRAISERS

ALLSTAR MARKETING FUNDRAISER 
in HONOR of JACOB PARDEE
Allstar Marketing Group, LLC
Allstar Marketing Employees
Rita & John Pardee
Heather L. Russell

CLARK LANE MIDDLE SCHOOL FUNDRAISER
Students & Teachers

EASTERN CT RIDERS
Bonnie & Ralph Braca
Clayton Church
Juanita DeMarchi
Debra Durand
Forensic Accounting Services, LLC
Patricia & Mark Gluck
Imperial Oil Company, Inc.
Mannarino Builders, Inc.
Gary J. Mott
Kahan O'Neill Realty
Cynthia Paggioli
PBR Investments
Mark & Donna Pelletier
Victoria Renaud
L.E. Sekelsky
Joyce & Glenn Shaw
Linda Udal
Kathleen C. Wirtz

ENSIGN BICKFORD AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
"WEAR YOUR JEANS TO WORK" FUNDRAISER
IN HONOR OF NATALIE HOPE CREAMER
Laura & Michael Barglowski
Alton & Loretta Boggan
Holly Bunn
Terry Bridges
Meghan Carmody
Julie & Bryan Creamer
William D. Fairlie
Laurie & Scott Gammons
Kenneth P. Kardos
Richard M. Kellett
Allison H. Loudon
Daniel P. Sutula, Jr.
Ann Wetstein
Heather J. Wojciechowski

GIVE BLOOD PLAY HOCKEY FUNDRAISER
Cari & Christopher Darminio
St. George's School

GOSHEN SCHOOL DRESSDOWN
FUNDRAISER 
Christine K. Albano
Sara B. Baranauskas
Heather L. Blanchard
Katherine M. Corsetti
Jacqueline M. Gray
Jennifer L. Hartnett
Aita Hunt
Mary E. Lawhorn
Kristin P. Lutz
Samantha R. Marolda
Cheryl L. Martinelli
Sarah Powell
Angela Rossbach
Emily M. Sheikh
Christina M. Smith
Laurie Q. Sweet
Ashley Towne
Michelle Williamson

GUMBO COOK OFF IN HONOR OF CASH MITCHELL

Abigail Ebeyer
Cynthia C. Frank
Renee Hymel
Florence Landry
Sue C. May
Jaime Mitchell
Pamela Settoon
Sherri L. LaFrance Wright

HAVE A HEART - SAVE A HEART FUNDRAISER at
BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL
Alice Coleman, FBLA Advisor
Michele Croteau, FEA Advisor
Wendy Hyman, FEA Advisor
Anna James, FBLA Advisor
Karen Marino, CPR EMS Instructor
Melissa Signor, HOSA Advisor

ST. JAMES THE APOSTLE SCHOOL FUNDRAISER
Kristin & Dennis Gillespie

NORTH TONAWANDA HIGH SCHOOL
Paul L. Swisher and his Earth Science Students

PINE CREST GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER TEAM
John & Suzanne Danielsen
Robert & Cindy Gershman
Sara Jeanne Gulley
Pine Crest School
Pine Crest School Varsity Soccer Team
Elaine Seibold
Catherine Stuart

PULLING FOR PAYTON
Mr. & Mrs. Brownings
City Holding Company in City's Care's Community
Volunteer

ROCK SOLID CREW INC.
Anton & Coral Doeden
Patrick Graham
Montpelier Granite Works, Inc.








HANCOCK STREET ANNUAL PUB CRAWL

Steering Committee

Dennis Abbott
Gary Coe
Erinn Conley
Stephanie Coronesi
Kerin Fontaine
Kevin Glennon
Cheryl Delaney
Kellie Fuller
Tanya Kutasz
Vicky Livingston
Jenn Marley
Stacy Morin
Heather Sitte
Annie Ulchak
Seth Wereska

Sponsors
Adam's Heights Men's Club
BNJ Inc. DBA FUJI 1546
BNK Inc. DBA Bistro Chi
CHUD Inc. DBA Malachy's Saloon
Derek Frye DBA Frye Trucking
Ested Inc.
Victoria Franklin
Gindante Inc.
Harry Cohen Sole Prop
Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
MSJD Inc.
REBMI Inc.
South Shore Music Hall
Stadium Sports Bar & Gril
The Parthenon Group
Tullys Cafe Inc.

DONORS
Bill Achtmeyer
Jessica Adams
Margaret E. Adams
Nicole Adolphson
Beth Agius
Joseph Aiello
Kristin Alera
Zach Alexander
Isabella Allen
Nancy Andresen
Michelle Andrews
Anthol Granite Works
Janice Aughe
Jennifer Bailey
Lauren Baino
Linda Bakeberg
David Balthazar
AnnMarie Barber
Alicia Aidan & Ronan Basti
Ryan Beattie
Louis Beco
Stephen Berasi
Christina Bernard
Daniel Bernard
Mary L. Bishop
Eileen Black
Katie Blakie
Jessica Bleess
Patricia Boothby
Theresa Bostah
Robin Bourdeau
Susan Boyd
Braintree East Middle School
Richard Brathwaite
Savita Brewer
Tina Brouillet
John Caffelle
Tim & Lenore Cameron
David Campbell
Kelly Campbell
Mark Canale
Alice Candler
Jeannie & Chris Cappella
Debra Cavicchi
Pino Cerro
Angela & James Cerroni
Tara Chernoff
Michael Ciano
David Clayman
Blair Clifford
Lisa Cloitre
Bryan Cole
Erinn Conley
Katie Connerty
Elizabeth H. Connolly
Dina Connor
Kara Connor
Joan Consilvio
Julie Converse
Melissa Cooke
Eisenberg & Kiley Cosgrove
Christopher Coughon
Sean Courtney
Susan Crickmore
Ellen Cronin
Leanne M. Cronin
Mary Cronin
Staci Cronin
John Cullen
Jame Curley
Patricia DaCosta
Susan Daley
Jennifer Daniel
Tracy Debruyn
Jeannie DeDominici
Sheri DeLafontaine
Marcy Delaney
Joyce Derabasse
Mona Desai
Michele Deyoung
Andrea Digirolamo
Linley Dolby
Christine Donahue
Jamie Doyle
Robert Drew
Lynn Dubinsky
Ann-Marie Dunphy
Jennifer Durham
Karen Durham
Thomas Durham
Patricia Eddington
John Ekstrom
Heather M. Farley
Vanessa Fazio
Ashley Ferullo
Erin Fitzpatrick
Fivesix, Inc.
Michelle Flavell
FM Global Foundation
Emily Foley
Stephen Foley
Kerin Fontaine
Nicholas Fontaine
Jillian Fortuna
Maurice Fouchong
Leroy Francis
Cathleen Fuller
Kellie Fuller
Christa Gainor
Robert Gallagher
Dennis Gambino
Christine Garvey
Jerry Garvey
Susan Gaughen
Michael Gauthier
Deborah Gerweck
Rita Gianninoto
David Giglietti
Eva Gilarde
Emmy Gilliam
James H. Gilliam
James W. Gilliam
John C. Gilliam
Julia Gilstein
Dianne Glennon
Michele Glennon
Teri Lynn Glynn
Kevin Godek
James Goncalves
Kim Gordon
Joanne Grassa
Eliza Graton
Taylor Gregg
Emily Grimes
Michael Grindlay
David Grippi
Kenneth Grippi
Pamela Gundersen
Linda Guziak
H.T. Berry Company Inc
Meaghan Hackett
Samantha Hadley
Danielle Hart
Michael Healy
Judy A. Heap
Hannah Hellebush
Michael Henry
Tyrei Henry
William Heys
Brian Hildenbrand
David Hirst
Dawn Hudson
Victoria Hughes
Christine Hurton
Jennifer Ireland
Keith Ivy, Jr.
Kelly Jackson
Ellen Jae
Alexander Jenny
Pamela Johnson
Erin Joyce
JP Morgan
Joe Kane
Marcy Kelley
Nicole Kittredge
Carol & Ken Klein
Kristen Knechtel
Jim Koopman
James Kuhlen
Jorma Kurry
Sonia Kusleika
Scott Laakso
Barry Lai
Andrea Laing
Kelley Larson
Kathy Laska
Chantal LeBlanc
Leeside Plastering
Sara Lefebvre
John Lewis
Katherine Lewis
Robyn Linden
Virginia Livingston
Zofia Long
Sandra Loonie
Carl Louton
Lori Mabb
Maura MacKinnon
Michelle MacNeil
Margaret Macphee
Alia Crystal MacPherson
Magic Moon Farm, Inc.
Kurt J. Maguire
Kelly Mahoney
Lisa Manolakis
Gina Maroni
Linda Mcarthy
Chrystal McDonald
Elva McGarry
Donna McGaughey
Peter McKenna
Kathleen McLaughlin
Bill McNeil
Sarah McNeil
Sarah Miley
Andrew Milk
Monica Miller
Joanne Moody
Crystal Nicole Moore
L. Morgan
Stacy Morin
Sean Morrissey
Nancy L. Mortell
Mandakolathur Murali
Jennifer Murphy
Mary Murphy
John Murtagh
Kim Nadworny
Julie Nasser
Emily Nelson
Carrie Nelson
Neponset Valley Survey Assoc
Rita Nevulis
Stephen Nevulis
Laurie Newman
Virginia Noce
Amy & Ryan O'Boyle
Diane O'Brien
Elena Boyd O'Brien
Mandi Obrien
Frank & Barbara O'Connell
O'Donnell Painting
Daniel Oester
Anie Oliveira
Andrea & Josh Olsen
Billy O'Mahony
Daniela Osborne
Amy Ouellette
Mary Ouellette
Dawn Ozack
Johana Page
Elizabeth Palmer
Jonathan Pearlson
Christopher Peers
Robert Pennell
Raymond Perales
Virginia Perham
Robert Perkins
AnnMarie Picone
Jamie Pierce
Max Pinto
Meghan Pisani
Melissa Place
Tina Pontarelli
Arden Port
Barbara Power
Christina Pransky
Stephen Prosowski
Patrick Queally
Seymur Queally
Nicole Rahn
Barbara Rakes
Peter Randall
Heather Randolph
Jessica Rankin
Stephen M. Ray
Evan Raynolds
Sheila Reardon
Christian Regnier
Nicole Ribeiro
Terrie Rich
Heather Risatti
Sean Risatti
Catherine Rohan
Arlene Ross
Denise Ross
Robert Rothschild
Mary Roy
Michelle A. Roy
Nicole Roy
Jennifer Rubin
Jennifer Ryan
David Saff
Clare Saff
Clare Saia
Patricio Sancy
Abigail Saulnier
Cara Scafati
David Schechter
Sadie L. Schneider
Erin Schubmehl
Mike Schubmehl
Ray E. Scott
Jill D. Seaman
Debra Seeck
Rhonda Seeck
William Seuch
Eileen Shacochis
Dianne Shaughnessy
Helen Shinner
Heather Sitte
Rachael Slade
Becki Smith
Laura Smith
Jill Sorel
Osvaldo Soto
Jennifer Spada
Bobby Spindell
Leiland S. Stevens
Lauren Stoloff
Brian Stone
Eric Stubbert
Elizabeth Sullivan
Richard Sullivan, III
William Sullivan
Jeff Szymaniak
Jeffrey Szymaniak
Autumn Tallaksen
Peter Tamm
Karen M. Tammaro
James Taylor, Jr.
Jay Thomas
Amy Timilty
Clifford Tomassian
Total Mortgage Services
Geraldine Triangolo
Helen Veneto
Deborah J. Verge
Verizon Foundation
Juliann Verock
Mary Vinitsky
Laura Anne Walsh
Brian & Ali Wannop
Amy Ward
Robert Wasziewicz
Mary Ann Watts
James S. Welch
Michelle Wentworth
Seth Wereska
Margaret West
Cynthia Wheeler
Dotty Willett
Tiffanie Williams
Bill & Phil Winkle
Michael Winters
Johnson T. Wong
David Woods
Jason Wright
Lisa Yankevich
Bernard Zahn
Julia Zaino
Kevin Zanardelli
Derek Zanga
Donald Zeoli
Zussman Family Foundation

CRAWLERS
Dennis Abbott
Lisa Abbott
Jennifer Austin
Lauren Baino
Istvan Bakacs
Eric Bazigian
Louis Beco
Brian BelloRusso
Kaleigh Bergerson
Anthony Bottari
Lacie Bourdo
Kaitlin Burke
Aileen Caggiana
Steve Cahalan
Carle Campbell Hegarty
Frank Campbell
Michelle Campion
Joe Candler
Peter Caron
Farren Car
Joseph Coakley
Gary Coe
Erinn Conley
Patrick Conley
Melissa Cooke
Stephanie Coronesi
Meaghan Cote
Christopher Couchon
Dierdre Couchon
Brendan Cronin
John Cullen
Lavina Currie
Susan Daley
Tracy DeBruyn
Sheri DeLafontaine
Cheryl Delaney
Cassandra Delorio
Barbara Dibona
Andrea Digirolamo
Melissa Dolan
Christine Donahue
Erin Donlan
Seanna Durham
Jenn Conroy Edwards
Gerard Evans
Stephen Fahey
Erin Fitzpatrick
Kerin Fontaine
Victoria Franklin
Derek Frye
Kellie Fuller
Daniel Furber
Dennis Gambino
Candi Glennon
Jim Glennon
Kelie Glennon
Kevin Glennon
Kevin Godek
Owen Graves
Taylor Gregg
Michael Grindlay
David Grippi
Kerri Grippi
Jillana Grundy
Mary Guzelian
Brittany Hackett
Meaghan Hackett
Daniel Hamilton
Lauren Hansen
Jessica Hayes
Michael Henry
Matthew Hopps
Heather Jaser
Erin Joyce
Stephen Keenan
Steven Korman
Tanya Kutasz
Scott Laakso
Theresa Lane
Chantal LeBlanc
Christine Lechner
John LeVangie
Victoria Livingston
Kerri Long
Carl Louton
Susan Lynch
Edward MacKinnon
Robert MacLean
Heather MacPhee
Jessica Maher
Tom Maher
Michelle Malloy
Lauren Maloney
Lisa Manolakis
Kevin McDonagh
Chrystal McDonald
Russ McFarlane
Donna McGaughey
Sheila McLaughlin
Elaine McNeil
William McNeil
Marissa Milero
Casey Misasi
Sara Mooney
Mike Mooney
Mike Moran
Melissa Morett
Adrian Morfe
Jaimie Morgan
Stacy Morin
Sean Morrissey
Zack Morrissey
Nancy Mortell
Daniel Mulhern
Julie Nasser
Steve Nevulis
Laurie Newman
Christina Norris
Michael O'Brien
OConnell, Greg
Stacy Odowd
Johana Page
Christopher Peers
Raymond Perales
Laurie Perry
Meghan Pisani
Stacy Proskowski
Jason Quatrale
Ryan Quatrale
Seymour Ragimov
Barbara Rakes
Margaret Randall
Heather Randolph
Ben Rich
Terrie Rich
Jaren Richardson
Caitlin Riley
Rickey Roberts
Sam Rodger
Michelle Roy
Boy Scanlon
Katie Scanlon
Michael Schubmehl
Brittany Seeck
Michael Seifart
Chris Shaughnessy
Heather Sitte
Rachael Slade
Kara Smith
Jill Sorel
Lynne Spellman
Bobby Spindell
Lauren Stoloff
Brian Stone
Kim Sudenfield
William Sullivan
Jeff Szymaniak
James Taylor
Carly Tedeschi
Courtney Thomas-Evans
Brynn Thompson
Samantha Thorp
Amy Timilty
Jerald Trabucco
Heather True
Ana Ulchak
Chris Veneto
Adam Verock
Charlene Verock
Robert Waszkiewicz
Sarah Waszkiewicz
Gerald Wellman
Seth Wereska
Sioux Wereska
Evan West Courtney
Courtney Wheeler
Scott White
Lisa Willett
Ryan Willinger
James Willis
Melissa Willis
Mike Winters
Jason Wright
Geanine Zacharias
Alana Zahn
Bernard Zahn
Julia Zaino
Michelle Zero






































 

Little Hearts, Inc.

P.O. Box 171, Cromwell, CT 06416
Phone/Fax (860) 635.0006  Toll Free 866.435.Hope
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment Web Solutions Connecticut CT Web Design & Development Company